Jump to content
ClusterBusters

jakem1988

Members
  • Content count

    2
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Everything posted by jakem1988

  1. jakem1988

    New need info

    This has been going on three weeks now, it's always comes at 630 7 PM now they have been sporadic throughout the day but the worst and longest and most excruciating is the night time one. I have read that this could be the end of the cycle, is there any validity to this? Just need this to stop and looking for some reassurances.
  2. jakem1988

    New need info

    i didnt see anyhting on the new users tab about the d3 regimen is this what you meant i found this online SupplementDoseVitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol)10,000 IU/day (Adjust as needed to keep serum 25(OH)D near 80 ng/mL)Omega 3 Fish Oil1000 to 2400 mg/day (Minimum of EPA 360 mg/day, DHA 240 mg/day)Calcium *220 to 500 mg/day Magnesium 400 - 800 mg/day (magnesium chloride, glycinate or oxide) Vitamin K2 (MK-4 & MK-7) MK-4 1000 mcg/day, MK-7 200 mcg/day (MK-7 preferred due to half-life)Vitamin A (Retinol) *900 mcg (3,000 IU) for men, 700 mcg (2,333 IU) for women (Maximum Dose) Vitamin B 503 month course, after that, the 7 B vitamins in the Mature Multi will be sufficientZinc * 10 mg/day Boron *1 mg/day minimum, 3 mg/day optimum* Included in the Mature Multi in sufficient quantityTable-1 Anti-Inflammatory Regimen Nutrients and Suggest
×